Development Team

Development Team

Club Champions


Congratulations to Lanark ASC Club Champions and Special Award Winners.

 

 

2015

Club Champions

Lily Fyfe

8 Years & Under
Justin Bone
8 Years & Under

Millie McArthur

9/10 Years
Euan McLeod
9/10 Years
Heather Stevenson
11/12 Years
Mark Ford
11/12 Years
Erin Snow
13/14 Years
Mitchell Stevenson
13/14 Years
Robyn Patrick
15 Years & Over
Euan McComish
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Sandy Barr Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Eva Carragher Best Girl Improver 10 & Under

Alistair Dunsmore

Best Boy Improver 11 & Over
Mia Rae Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Katie Donald Peter McLean Memorial Trophy
Erin Snow Outstanding Female Performer
Mark Ford Outstanding Male Performer
Stuart Stevenson Paul Gunning Shield
Mark Ford Tessa Ledingham Memorial Trophy (West District)

 

 

2014

Club Champions
Bethany Lang
8 Years & Under
Justin Bone
8 Years & Under
Sarah Lang
9/10 Years
Robbie Davenhill
9/10 Years
Erin Snow
11/12 Years
Mark Ford
11/12 Years
Katie Donald
13/14 Years
Mitchell Stevenson
13/14 Years
Robyn Patrick
15 Years & Over
Euan McComish
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Euan McLeod Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Caitlyn Hamilton Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Lewis Stewart Best Boy Improver 11 & Over
Heather Stevenson Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Robyn Patrick Peter McLean Memorial Trophy
Erin Snow Outstanding Female Performer
Euan McComish Outstanding Male Performer
Christine Patrick Paul Gunning Shield
Mitchell Stevenson Tessa Ledingham Memorial Trophy (West District)

 

 

2013

 

Club Champions
Katie Cornett
8 Years & Under
Emma McPartland
9/10 Years
Lewis Campbell
9/10 Years
Erin Snow
11/12 Years
Mitchell Stevenson
11/12 Years
Katie McIntyre
13/14 Years
Euan McComish
13/14 Years
Robyn Patrick
15 Years & Over
Billy Davies
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Lewis Campbell Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Abbigail McArthur Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Jordan O'Hare Best Boy Improver 11 & Over
Shiona McClafferty Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Kyle McEwan Peter McLean Memorial Trophy
Robyn Patrick Outstanding Female Performer
Euan McComish Outstanding Male Performer
Anna McComish Paul Gunning Shield
Euan McComish Tessa Ledingham Memorial Trophy (West District)

 

 

2012

 

Club Champions
Caitlyn Hamilton
8 Years & Under
Erin Snow
9/10 Years
Bradley Anderson
9/10 Years
Katie Donald
11/12 Years
Finlay Patrick
11/12 Years
Robyn Patrick
13/14 Years
Euan McComish
13/14 Years
Maya Andrew
15 Years & Over
Jack McComish
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Mark Ford Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Sophie Chalmers Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Mitchell Stevenson Best Boy Improver 11 & Over
Katie Donald Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Alyson Henderson Peter McLean Memorial Trophy
Katie McIntyre Outstanding Female Performer
Euan McComish Outstanding Male Performer
Ross McCafferty Paul Gunning Shield
Jack McComish Tessa Ledingham Memorial Trophy (West District)

 

 

2011

 

Club Champions
Heather Stevenson
8 Years & Under
Lewis Campbell
8 Years & Under
Erin Snow
9/10 Years
Finlay Patrick
9/10 Years
Katie McIntyre
11/12 Years
Euan McComish
11/12 Years
Alyson Henderson
13/14 Years
Cameron Watkins
13/14 Years
Maya Andrew
15 Years & Over
Ross McCafferty
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Bradley Anderson Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Heather Murray Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Billy Davies Best Boy Improver 11 & Over
Robyn Patrick Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Lorna Gemmell Peter McLean Memorial Trophy
Katie McIntyre Outstanding Female Performer
Jack McComish Outstanding Male Performer
Fiona McCulloch Paul Gunning Shield
Jack McComish Tessa Ledingham Memorial Trophy (West District)

 

 

2010

 

Club Champions
Erin Snow
8 Years & Under
Bradley Anderson
8 Years & Under
Anna Britton
9/10 Years
Finlay Patrick
9/10 Years
Robyn Patrick
11/12 Years
Euan McComish
11/12 Years
Maya Andrew
13/14 Years
Cameron Watkins
13/14 Years
Victoria Gourlay
15 Years & Over
Ross McCafferty
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Kyle McEwan Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Heather Gilfillan Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Alastair Gourlay Best Boy Improver 11 & Over
Mollie Davidson Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Jack McComish Peter McLean Memorial Trophy
Victoria Gourlay Outstanding Female Performer
Jack McComish Outstanding Male Performer
Julie Henderson Paul Gunning Shield

 

 

2009

 

Club Champions
Erin Snow
8 Years & Under
Finlay Patrick
Millar Coke
8 Years & Under
Katie McIntyre
9/10 Years
Euan McComish
9/10 Years
Lorna Gemmell
11/12 Years
Cameron Watkins
11/12 Years
Maya Andrew
13/14 Years
Jack McComish
13/14 Years
Victoria Gourlay
15 Years & Over
Ross McCafferty
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Callum Rintoul Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Anna Britton Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Cameron Bailey Best Boy Improver 11 & Over
Sarah Richardson Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Maya Andrew Endeavour and Commitment
Jennifer McEwan Services to Lanark ASC
Jack McComish Male Star Performer of the Year
Victoria Gourlay Female Star Performer of the Year

 

Victoria Gourlay was awarded the David Rennie Memorial Trophy by the West District for her performances at the West District Championships.

 

 

2008

 

Club Champions
Katie Donald
8 Years & Under
AdamGardner
8 Years & Under
Robyn Patrick
9/10 Years
Alastair Gourlay
9/10 Years
Morven McNab
11/12 Years
Cameron Watkins
11/12 Years
Ailsa McNab
13/14 Years
Jack McComish
13/14 Years
Victoria Gourlay
15 Years & Over
Ross McCafferty
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Chris Wilson Peter McLean Trophy
Victoria Gourlay Star Performer of the Year
Karen Martin Paul Gunning Memorial Shield
Katie McIntyre Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Euan McComish Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Lorna Gemmell Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Callum McNab Best Boy Improver 11 & Over

 

 

2007

 

Club Champions
Katie McIntyre
8 Years & Under
Alastair Gourlay
8 Years & Under
Alyson Henderson
9/10 Years
Scott Martin
9/10 Years
Gaynor Richards
11/12 Years
Jack McCornish
11/12 Years
Ailsa McNab
13/14 Years
Chris Wilson
13/14 Years
Victoria Gourlay
15 Years & Over
Ross McCafferty
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Ailsa McNab Peter McLean Trophy
Victoria Gourlay Star Performer of the Year
Neill Richardson Paul Gunning Memorial Shield
Robyn Patrick Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Craig McCulloch Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Rebecca Watson Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Jack McComish Best Boy Improver 11 & Over

 

 

2006

 

Club Champions
Holly Baxter
8 Years & Under
Cameron Russell
8 Years & Under
Morvern McNab
9/10 Years
Grant Simpson
9/10 Years
Ailsa McNab
11/12 Years
James Muir
11/12 Years
Victoria Gourlay
13/14 Years
Ross McCafferty
13/14 Years
Louise Muir
15 Years & Over
Andrew Dickson
15 Years & Over
Special Awards
Ross McCafferty Peter McLean Trophy
Victoria Gourlay Star Performer of the Year
Lynn Weir Paul Gunning Memorial Shield
Erin McIntosh Best Girl Improver 10 & Under
Cameron Watkins Best Boy Improver 10 & Under
Gaynor Richards Best Girl Improver 11 & Over
Connor McEwan Best Boy Improver 11 & Over