Development Team

Development Team

Club Records


Short Course: Male

 

(* denotes swimming for Lanark as second claim club)

EventNameTimeDateWhereMeet
50m Butterfly Niall McLeod
0.26.19
09/01/11
Tollcross Scottish Nationals
100m Butterfly Niall McLeod
0.58.57
07/01/11
Tollcross Scottish Nationals
200m Butterfly Mitchell Stevenson
2.13.44
24/09/16
Tollcross Scottish Team Championships
50m Backstroke Ross McCafferty
0.27.44
18/12/11
Inverness Scottish Nationals
100m Backstroke Ross McCafferty
57.68
04/02/12
Cumbernauld West Districts
200m Backstroke Ross McCafferty
2.03.40
03/12/11
Cumbernauld West Districts
50m Breaststroke Niall McLeod
0.31.62
07/01/11
Tollcross Scottish Nationals
100m Breaststroke

Jack McComish

1.07.07
27/11/11

Sheffield

DSE GB Champs

200m Breaststroke

Jack McComish

2.26.41
19/12/11

Inverness

Scottish Nationals

50m Freestyle Jack McComish
0.24.56
27/11/11
Sheffield DSE GB Champs
100m Freestyle Ross McCafferty
0.53.47
02/11/11
Lanark Club Championships
200m Freestyle Jack McComish
1.55.91
18/12/11
Inverness Scottish Nationals
400m Freestyle Jack McComish
4.04.87
14/12/12
Edinburgh Scottish Nationals
800m Freestyle Jack McComish
8.45.04
15/12/12
Edinburgh Scottish Nationals
1500m Freestyle Jack McComish
16.33.06
04/11/12
Grangemouth West Districts
100m IM Jack McComish
1.00.90
01/09/12
Ayr West Districts
200m IM Ross McCafferty
2.09.18
05/02/12
Cumbernauld West Districts
400m IM Ross McCafferty
4.36.72
16/12/11
Inverness Scottish Nationals

 

 

Short Course: Female

 

EventNameTimeDatePlaceMeet
50m Butterfly Victoria Gourlay
0.30.39
05/09/09
Ayr West Districts
100m Butterfly Victoria Gourlay
1.06.46
18/10/09
Sheffield GB Inter Counties
200m Butterfly Robyn Patrick
2.32.18
02/11/13
Dumfries West Districts
50m Backstroke Victoria Gourlay
0.32.09
05/09/09
Ayr West Districts
100m Backstroke Maya Andrew
1.07.80
04/11/12
Grangemouth West Districts
200m Backstroke Maya Andrew
2.23.49
04/12/11
Cumbernauld West Districts
50m Breaststroke Victoria Gourlay
0.33.49
16/01/10
Tollcross Scottish Nationals
100m Breaststroke Victoria Gourlay
1.11.77
15/01/10
Tollcross Scottish Nationals
200m Breaststroke Victoria Gourlay
2.35.29
17/01/10
Tollcross Scottish Nationals
50m Freestyle Victoria Gourlay
0.28.74
06/09/09
Ayr West Districts
100m Freestyle Robyn Patrick
59.76
14/12/14
Edinburgh Scottish Nationals
200m Freestyle Ailsa McNab
2.11.45
21/02/09
Johnstone West Districts
400m Freestyle Ailsa McNab
4.36.45
07/03/09
Cumbernauld West Districts
800m Freestyle Ailsa McNab
9.26.13
22/02/09
Johnstone West Districts
1500m Freestyle Ailsa McNab
18.20.51
13/12/09
Cumbernauld West Districts
100m IM Victoria Gourlay
1.08.72
04/09/11
Ayr West Districts
200m IM Victoria Gourlay
2.27.08
15/03/08
Cumbernauld West Districts
400m IM Robyn Patrick
5.09.37
02/11/14
Ayr West Districts

 

 

Long Course: Male

 

EventNameTimeDatePlaceMeet
50m Butterfly Niall McLeod
0.27.11
04/06/11
Tollcross West District
100m Butterfly Niall McLeod
58.92
29/01/11
Tollcross Scottish Schools
200m Butterfly Mark Ford
2.14.89
30/03/17
Aberdeen Scottish Age Groups
50m Backstroke Mark Ford
0.28.48
02/04/17
Aberdeen Scottish Age Groups
100m Backstroke Ross McCafferty
59.93
10/03/12
East Kilbride West Districts
200m Backstroke Ross McCafferty
2.11.16
30/06/12
RCP Edinburgh Scottish National Open
50m Breaststroke Jack McComish
0.31.71
27/07/13
Bulgaria Deaflympics
100m Breaststroke Jack McComish
1.09.25
14/04/13 Edinburgh Scottish Age Groups
200m Breaststroke Jack McComish
2.29.46
13/06/13
Tollcross Nationals
50m Freestyle Jack McComish
0.25.00
13/04/13
Edinburgh Scottish Age Groups
100m Freestyle Jack McComish
54.03
15/06/13
Tollcross Nationals
200m Freestyle Jack McComish
1.58.10
14/04/13
Edinburgh Scottish Age Groups
400m Freestyle Jack McComish
4.11.63
30/07/13
Bulgaria Deaflympics
800m Freestyle Euan McComish
8.56.09
29/06/14
Aberdeen Scottish Age Groups
1500m Freestyle Jack McComish
16.59.30
11/08/11
Portugal World Deaf Championships
5000m Freestyle Andrew Dickson
1:06.45.00
11/02/06
Tollcross Scottish 5k Champs
200m IM Jack McComish
2.15.29
02/04/12
Sunderland Scottish Age Groups
400m IM Jack McComish
4.43.90
01/04/12
Sunderland Scottish Age Groups

 

 

Long Course: Female

 

EventNameTimeDatePlaceMeet
50m Butterfly Victoria Gourlay
0.31.83
04/06/11
Tollcross West District
100m Butterfly Victoria Gourlay
1.09.76
25/06/09
Tollcross Scottish National Open
200m Butterfly Victoria Gourlay
2.35.41
20/06/09
Tollcross West District
50m Backstroke Maya Andrew
0.33.65
28/06/12
RCP Edinburgh Open Nationals
100m Backstroke Maya Andrew
1.10.40
26/01/13
East Kilbride Scottish Schools
200m Backstroke Maya Andrew
2.31.29
10/03/12
East Kilbride West Districts
50m Breaststroke Victoria Gourlay
0.34.02
27/06/09
Tollcross Scottish National Open
100m Breaststroke Victoria Gourlay
1.13.88
08/04/10
Tollcross Scottish National Open
200m Breaststroke Victoria Gourlay
2.41.11
09/04/10
Tollcross Scottish National Open
50m Freestyle Lucie Browning
0.28.98
22/06/03
Tollcross Scottish Age Groups
100m Freestyle Robyn Patrick
1.02.05
08/03/15
East Kilbride West District
200m Freestyle Ailsa McNab
2.15.73
20/06/09
Tollcross West District
400m Freestyle Ailsa McNab
4.48.36
27/06/09
Tollcross Scottish National Open
800m Freestyle Ailsa McNab
9.50.83
08/04/10
Tollcross Scottish Open Age Group
1500m Freestyle Ailsa McNab
18.53.40
28/06/09
Tollcross Scottish National Open
5000m Freestyle Nicola Lindsay
1:12.10.00
11/02/06
Tollcross Scottish 5k Champs
200m IM Adele Dickson
2.31.39
05/02/94
Edinburgh Scottish Schools
400m IM Victoria Gourlay
5.22.89
01/06/08
East Kilbride West District