Development Team

Development Team

News


Confirmed swims: Alloa Junior Development Meet – Sunday 19th May 2019.

ALLOA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT MEET – SUNDAY 19 MAY

Grangemouth Sports complex. Post Code : FK3 8JB

Confirmed swims

Report poolside 15 minutes

Before start of warm up

Session 1

Warm up

 9.00am

Session 2

Warm up

 1.30pm

Ryan            9/10

Allan

100m back

50m breast

100m free

100m IM

50m free

50m fly

Katy            7/8

Barker

50m fly

50m back

100m free

50m breast

100m IM

50m free

Ruaraidh     9/10

Biggins

100m back

50m breast

100m IM

50m fly

Relay 4 x 50 free

Alison          9/10

Carswell

50m breast

100m free

100m IM

50m free

50m fly

Joanna        11/12

Dale

100m breast

100m IM

100m back

100m free

Holly             9/10

Fell

100m back

50m breast

100m free

 

Annabel         11/12

Godfrey

50m free

100m IM

100m back

Ian                  11/12

Henderson

 

50m fly

100m back

100m free

Relay 4 x 50 free

Orlaith             7/8

Jeffrey

50m fly

100m free

50m breast

100m IM

50m free

Cora                 9/10

Johnstone

50m breast

100m free

100m IM

50m free

50m fly

Isla Jones         9/10

50m breast

Relay 4 x 50 free 

 

Erin                  7/8

Lammie

50m back

100m free

50m breast

100m IM

Calum       9/10

MacDonald

50m breast

100m free

100m IM

50m free

50m fly

Ruth                       9/10

Maxfield

50m breast

100m free

100m IM

50m free

50m fly

Alastair                11/12

McDairmant

100m breast

50m free

100m IM

50m fly

100m back

100m free

Relay 4 x 50 free

Robbie                  7/8

McDairmant

50m back

50m breast

50m free

Relay 4 x 50 free

Chelsea              11/12

Millward

100m breast

100m IM

Relay 4 x 50 free

100m back

Malcolm               9/10

Ormrod

 

50m free

50m fly

Jessica Pratt        7/8

Relay 4 x 50 free

50m breast

100m IM

Craig                  11/12

Shaw

50m free

50m fly

100m back

100m free

Lucy                     9/10

Taylor

50m breast

100m free

100m IM

50m free

50m fly

Casey            11/12

Thomson

100m IM

Relay 4 x 50 free

50m fly

Claudia Wood       11/12

50m free

50m fly

Many rejected entries – Alloa’s policy to scratch fastest swimmers.