Development Team

Development Team

Results


Listed below are the latest competition results. To see full result listings for each category please use the links in the menu on the left.

 

Scottish Schools Swimming Championships @ Tollcross

SCOTTISH   SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

30TH   JANUARY 2016 at TOLLCROSS

Caitlyn   Hamilton

Underbank   PS

12u

50m   back

38.81   * 15TH`

 

Sarah   Lang

Lanark   PS

12u

50m   fly

37.87   * 23RD

 

Robbie   Davenhill

Robert   Owen MPS

12u

50m   free

31.52

31.27   * 3RD

 

Euan   McLeod

Biggar   PS

12u

50m   fly

39.21   * 22ND

 

Abbigail   McArthur

Lesmahagow   HS

13/14

100m   back

1.19.58   * 28TH

 

Heather   Stevenson

Carluke   HS

13/14

100m   breast

1.26.06   * 16TH

 

Erin   Snow

Lanark   GS

13/14

100m   breast

1.19.92   4TH

200m   breast

2.55.29   4TH

Mark   Ford

St   Aloysius

13/14

100m   fly

1.04.43   * 2ND

200m   fly

2.24.05   * 2ND

Alistair   Dunsmore

Carluke   HS

13/14

100m   breast

1.23.02 15TH

200m   breast

2.57.58   * 16TH

Shiona   McClafferty

Lanark   Grammar

15/16

100m   breast

1.21.68   * 13TH

200m   breast

2.53.40   * 4TH

Finlay   Patrick

Lanark   grammar

15/16

200m   fly

2.34.90   * 12TH

 

Mitchell   Stevenson

Carluke   HS

15/16

200m   IM

2.30.31   10TH

200m   fly

2.21.93   * 5TH

Robyn   Patrick

Lanark   GS

17/19

100m   breast

1.19.44   3RD

200m   breast

2.52.16   4TH

Euan   McComish

Lanark   GS

17/19

100m   fly

1.02.87   6TH

200m   fly

2.20.58   3RD

Club Championship Results

LANARK ASC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS – 15TH NOVEMBER 2017

8 years & under

25m FLY

25m BACK

25m BRST

25m FREE

 

Beth Campbell

41.45 *

29.92 *

44.34 *

29.63 *

 

Alison Carswell

46.13 *

34.56 *

35.26 *

29.70 *

 

Erin Lammie

31.08 *

27.52 *

30.75 *

24.49 *

 

Evi Mackie

22.14 *

22.20 *

26.31 *

20.59 *

 

Jessica Pratt

30.26 *

31.34 *

37.94 *

26.53 *

 

Harris Holmes

30.39 *

26.48 *

34.02 *

21.06 *

 

Stewart McLeod

33.41 *

28.30 *

33.35 *

24.14 *

 

9/10 years

50m FLY

50m BACK

50m BRST

50m FREE

 

Joanna Dale

52.19 *

49.98 *

57.49

   

Isla Jones

53.70 *

       

Katie Towers

   

49.66 *

42.66

 

Abbie Barnstaple

47.88 *

47.43 *

50.24 *

40.79 *

 

Annabel Godfrey

52.19 *

52.14

56.50

42.02

 

Lacey Holmes

     

41.91 *

 

Lilly Johnstone

 

53.73

     

Ayla Miller

44.91

45.34

49.19 *

38.36

 

Chelsea Millward

     

41.70

 

Claudia Wood

55.20 *

44.80

55.43

   

Finlay Barr

55.12

51.39

 

41.70 *

 

Alastair McDairmant

 

53.62

57.86 *

52.85 *

 

Malcolm Ormrod

1.07.99 *

56.99

1.13.32 *

49.35 *

 

Craig Shaw

53.16 *

52.74 *

50.38 *

45.69

 

Justin Bone

42.63

46.98 *

51.70 *

37.17 *

 

11/12 YEARS

100m FLY

100m BACK

100m BRST

100m FREE

200m IM

Katie Cornett

1.47.67 *

1.38.71

   

3.30.11 *

Millie McArthur

1.26.25

1.23.51

1.32.83 *

1.13.37

2.53.71 *

Ellarose Stewart

1.38.71 *

1.28.45

1.50.13

1.17.36

3.06.81 *

Jessie Gilchrist

1.39.80 *

 

1.32.22 *

1.18.18

3.09.81 *

Annabelle Johnstone

 

1.36.60

1.51.01 *

1.25.67 *

 

Anya McLaughlin

1.35.45 *

1.30.84

1.34.21 *

1.12.27

3.02.12 *

Abigail Smith

1.31.63 *

1.29.81 *

1.50.23 *

1.19.94

3.15.32 *

Ross Carswell

1.57.25 *

   

1.33.81

 

Ross Dunlop

 

1.39.72 *

     

Ian Henderson

   

1.54.61

   

Sandy Barr

1.29.47

1.27.71

1.47.29

1.13.71

3.03.31 *

Cameron Bruce

1.33.34

1.34.91

1.44.95

1.23.89

3.06.75 *

Maxwell Coke

 

1.46.80

1.58.61

1.32.26

3.48.10 *

Benji Jones

1.58.11 *

     

3.40.82 *

Euan McLeod

1.18.57

1.21.21

1.34.80

1.09.64

2.50.78

Jamie Shaw

1.58.38 *

1.41.95

2.00.78

1.29.83

3.35.74

13/14 YEARS

         

Heather Fell

   

1.37.63

   

Caitlyn Hamilton

1.22.15

1.25.14

1.34.35

1.14.94

2.52.50 *

Niamh Jeffrey

1.26.94

1.21.57

1.26.14

1.10.21

2.49.46 *

Lucy Jones

1.24.24

1.18.96

1.41.77

1.10.88

2.51.58 *

Abbigail McArthur

1.13.10 *

1.12.01

NCCR

 

1.07.58

2.39.24 *

Mia Rae

1.32.88

1.18.86

1.37.15

1.17.66

2.52.44

Heather Stevenson

1.14.43 *

1.17.33

1.22.00

1.03.54 *

NCCR

2.35.97 *

Cameron Shaw

 

1.54.44

1.49.41

1.31.26

3.51.11 *

Connor Fallon

1.29.14 *

1.23.99

1.30.40

1.14.67

2.54.83 *

Paddy Higgins

2.20.86 *

2.18.78 *

1.53.71 *

1.52.94 *

4.15.47 *

Michael Maxfield

1.29.35 *

1.37.84

1.38.85

1.23.14

3.09.42 *

15 YEARS & OVER

         

Annie Davenhill

1.29.07 *

1.27.87 *

1.36.46 *

1.18.68

3.00.07 *

Niamh Megahy

1.26.42

1.31.99

1.39.94

1.17.71

3.01.69 *

Erin Snow

1.12.50

1.13.51

1.19.26

1.06.49

2.33.98

Shiona McClafferty

1.13.42 *

1.18.06 *

1.20.15

1.04.51

2.37.50

Alistair Dunsmore

1.10.95

1.18.70

1.17.76

1.03.53 *

2.32.33 *

Millar Coke

1.25.80 *

1.31.79

1.28.29

1.17.06

2.58.74 *

Mitchell Stevenson

1.04.06

1.07.49

1.15.43

   59.42

2.21.74

Stuart Brown

 

1.39.29

1.32.56

1.22.00

 

Jordan O’Hare

1.08.46

1.09.39

1.23.05

1.00.71

2.27.34

SWIMMERS IN RED   ARE AGE GROUP CHAMPIONS

NCCR = NEW CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RECORD           

South Lanarkshire Schools 8th Nov @ Larkhall

SOUTH LANARKSHIRE SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

8TH NOVEMBER 2017 at LARKHALL

Katie Towers

Lanark PS            11u

50m breast

50.70

   

Abbie Barnstaple

Braidwood PS       11u

50m back

47.98

50m breast

51.92

 

Ayla Miller

Biggar PS            11u

50m back

43.51 *

50m breast

(50.17)

 

Helena Ramage

Underbank PS      11u

50m breast

50.39   6TH

   

Claudia Wood

Kirkton PS            11u

50m back

44.20 *

   

Katie Cornett

Crawforddyke PS  11u

50m back

45.92 *

50m breast

52.57

50m free

40.29

Millie McArthur

Milton PS             11u

50m fly

38.42   2ND

50m back

37.96    2ND

50m free

34.38   4TH

Ellarose Stewart

Lanark GS           11u

50m fly

39.15 * 4TH

50m back

39.65  * 4TH

50m free

33.70 * 1ST

Hannah Todd

Underbank PS       11u

50m back

43.91 *

   

Justin Bone

Carmichael PS       11u

50m fly

42.64    3RD

50m free

37.29 * 6TH

 

Ross Dunlop

Kirkton PS           11u

50m back

44.13 *

   

Jessie Gilchrist

Lanark GS         12/13

100m breast

1.36.65  5TH

100m free

1.15.13 *

 

Anya McLaughlin

Lanark GS         12/13

100m breast

1.37.80 *

100m free

1.13.89

200m free

2.50.89  6TH

Caitlyn Hamilton

Lanark GS         12/13

100m fly

1.18.80 * 4TH

200m IM

2.54.79   6TH

100m breast

1.32.30  3RD

100m free

1.10.65

Heather Fell

Lesmahagow HS 12/13

100m breast

(1.39.38)

200m breast

3.24.91 * 1ST

 

Cameron Bruce

Biggar HS         12/13

100m fly

1.28.59  3RD

100m breast

1.38.10   4TH

200m breast

3.27.87 * 1ST

Euan McLeod

Biggar HS         12/13

100m fly

1.15.87  1ST

200m fly

2.52.48 * 1ST

100m free

1.07.25   1ST

Lucy Jones

Carluke HS         14/15

100m back

1.16.45

200m back

2.47.44

100m free

1.12.46

Abbigail McArthur

Lesmahagow HS 14/15

100m back

1.11.33  4TH

200m free

2.22.11 5TH

200m back

2.35.47   4TH

100m free

1.05.48 * 4TH

Heather Stevenson

Carluke HS       14/15

100m breast

1.22.10 3RD

100m free

1.04.68 * 2ND

200m free

2.17.19 * 2ND

Annie Davenhill

Lanark GS        14/15

100m free

1.12.89 *

   

Kathleen Ramage

Lanark GS        14/15

100m  breast

1.30.93 *

   

Erin Snow

Lanark GS       14/15

100m breast

1.19.01  2ND

200m breast

2.49.51  4TH

200m IM

2.32.42  4TH

Alistair Dunsmore

Carluke HS      14/15

100m fly

1.12.57   6TH

100m breast

1.17.91 2ND

200m breast

2.45.22 * 2ND

Shiona McClafferty

Lanark GS         16o

100m breast

1.18.97   1ST

100m free

1.05.15  1ST

200m IM

2.33.67 * 2ND

Mitchell Stevenson

Carluke HS        16o

100m fly

1.02.31   1ST

200m fly

2.17.92  2ND

200m IM

2.20.52   2ND

Kyle McEwan

Lanark GS         16o

100m fly

1.10.37   2ND

100m back

1.13.50  3RD

200m back

2.36.31   2ND

Club Championship Heats

9/10

50m FLY

50m BACK

50m BRST

50m FREE

 

Joanna Dale

   54.84 *

   52.74

   59.86

43.55

 

Holly Fell

1.00.63 *

   59.03

1.08.47

46.10

 

Ailishia Forgie

1.10.55 *

 1.03.72

1.00.50

-

 

Isla Jones

   58.87 *

1.01.39

1.05.88

48.77 *

 

Joscelyn Kennedy

-

   59.12

1.06.49 *

45.21 *

 

Jessica Moore

1.04.15 *

-

1.13.32

49.36 *

 

Samantha Pratt

1.08.61 *

   56.79

1.09.45

45.10

 

Katie Towers

1.02.39 *

   57.66

    54.44

43.52

 

Abbie Barnstaple

   51.58

   48.43

    51.66

41.74

 

Neive Campbell

1.06.46 *

   57.93 *

-

49.93 *

 

Sophie Cox

1.04.57 *

1.01.64

1.09.07

50.81

 

Annabel Godfrey

   53.89

   53.23

   57.96

41.86 *

 

Lacey Holmes

1.05.89

1.01.54

1.02.22

42.25 *

 

Lilly Johnstone

1.08.91 *

   56.04

1.08.25 *

50.85 *

 

Ayla Miller

   47.35 *

   47.63

   51.75

39.17 *

 

Chelsea Millward

1.16.12

1.01.02

1.00.07

41.15 *

 

Eva Rhodes

1.21.87 *

1.05.47 *

1.13.51 *

58.64 *

 

Casey Thomson

 

   57.56 *

1.02.64 *

52.51 *

 

Ailsa West

   

1.11.63 *

52.05 *

 

Claudia Wood

56.35

   46.25 *

   54.94 *

43.73 *

 

11/12

100 FLY

100 BACK

100 BRST

100 FREE

200m IM

Abigail Barrett

2.19.48 *

2.07.41

1.59.21 *

1.41.16

4.26.70 *

Katie Cornett

1.52.56 *

1.39.65 *

1.54.89

1.29.53

3.38.02

Mille McArthur

1.28.54

1.22.56 *

1.37.88

1.12.38 *

2.58.13

Daisy Rae

2.17.97 *

1.47.58 *

2.14.48

1.38.42

 

Ellarose Stewart

1.47.08

1.30.46

1.49.00

1.14.54 *

3.23.13 *

Maddy West

2.20.17 *

1.58.21

2.09.59

1.36.41

4.21.12 *

Lulu Whitehead

2.49.70 *

2.22.89 *

2.29.65 *

2.10.42 *

5.25.48 *

Jessie Gilchrist

1.48.67 *

1.40.88 *

1.41.71

1.18.98

3.24.15

Lucy Graham

   

2.12.24

1.48.56

 

Annabelle Johnstone

1.53.95 *

1.38.44 *

1.47.52 *

1.26.39 *

3.39.93 *

Anna Martin

   

2.28.51 *

1.48.06 *

4.39.37 *

Hannah MacDonald

2.04.96 *

1.47.10

1.55.98

1.31.85

3.48.91

Emma McCafferty

1.51.52 *

1.42.36

1.56.78

1.24.79

3.47.47 *

Elizabeth McFarlane

 

2.17.77 *

2.12.41 *

1.48.33 *

4.44.16 *

Anya McLaughlin

1.40.72

1.32.68

1.41.71

1.13.97

3.13.47

Abigail Smith

1.38.62 *

1.36.27

1.52.82

1.22.32

3.27.82

Ross Carswell

2.03.16 *

1.58.53 *

2.07.76 *

1.31.58 *

4.09.02 *

Ross Dunlop

2.09.18 *

1.46.23

 

1.41.91

-

Hyland Gracie

2.24.73 *

2.11.74 *

2.18.16 *

1.42.89 *

-

Ian Henderson

2.20.76 *

2.00.43 *

1.59.53 *

1.44.55

4.16.57 *

Rowan Johnstone

2.28.21 *

2.31.95 *

2.11.08 *

1.58.94

4.51.87 *

Douglas Ormrod

2.42.16*

2.12.95 *

2.40.22 *

1.58.28

5.08.52 *

Sandy Barr

1.33.91

1.25.44 *

1.47.91 *

1.12.47

3.12.16

Cameron Bruce

1.31.23

1.30.58

1.42.35

1.15.14

3.14.11 *

Maxwell Coke

2.15.83 *

1.47.65

1.59.67

1.29.64

3.58.73 *

Benji Jones

2.08.34 *

1.56.81

2.03.26

1.32.33

4.00.60

Euan McLeod

1.15.87

1.21.22 *

1.43.61

1.07.44

2.50.43 *

Jamie Shaw

2.03.01

1.40.80

1.48.90

1.26.49

3.37.97

13/14

         

Caitlin Doherty

1.39.17

1.35.06

1.43.70

1.18.37 *

3.17.46 *

Heather Fell

1.41.66 *

1.37.55

1.36.86 *

1.22.62 *

3.23.28

Caitlyn Hamilton

1.27.00

1.24.31

1.32.80

1.09.17 *

2.57.33

Niamh Jeffrey

1.24.91

1.21.59

1.29.32

1.08.93

2.54.34

Devon McFarlane

 

1.55.62 *

2.09.89 *

1.33.36 *

4.22.23 *

Lucy Jones

1.22.13 *

1.18.11

1.36.50

1.09.65 *

2.57.41

Abbigail McArthur

1.20.57

1.15.89

1.43.08

1.07.76

2.55.41

Mia Rae

1.29.39

1.15.46 *

1.36.80

1.09.77

2.49.53

Heather Stevenson

1.21.60

1.21.89

1.29.62

1.09.29

2.46.26

15 & over

         

Alistair Dunsmore

 

1.18.50

1.20.76

1.05.24

 

Evan Kane

 

1.30.41

-

1.10.21 *

 

Millar Coke

 

1.25.78

1.26.45

1.09.88

 

Andrew Greer

 

1.36.71

1.46.56 *

1.16.14 *

 

Mitchell Stevenson

 

1.06.80

1.16.97

   57.88 *

 

Stuart Brown

 

1.35.01

1.30.62 *

1.15.62 *

 

Kyle McEwan

 

1.11.29

1.22.56

1.04.70

 

Jordan O’Hare

 

1.09.04

1.22.72

   58.90

 

North Ayrshire 200 Meet at Auchenharvie 11 & 12 Feb 17

NORTH AYRSHIRE 200 at AUCHENHARVIE

SATURDAY 11TH & 12TH   FEBRUARY 2017

Millie     10

McArthur

200m   fly

3.07.77   * 1ST

200m   IM

2.59.47   * 1ST

200m   back

2.52.19   * 1ST

200m   breast

319.31   * 1ST

200m   free

2.41.54   * 1ST

Anya     11

McLaughlin

200m   back

(3.24.01   *)

200m   breast

3.36.36   *

200m   free

2.50.37   *

200m   IM

3.13.41   *

Niamh   13

Jeffrey

200m   fly

3.06.05   *

200m   IM

2.51.86   *

200m   back

(2.52.02   *)

200m   breast

3.08.78   *

200m   free

2.31.27   *

Abbigail 13

McArthur

200m   back

2.31.63   * 3RD

800m   free

9.57.41   *

200m   breast

3.16.92

1500m   free

19.40.76   *

200m   free

2.20.41   * 3RD

200m   IM

2.40.33   * 3RD

400m   free

4.51.75   *

400m   IM

5.39.98

Mia         13

Rae

200m   fly

3.06.78   *

400m   free

515.32   *

200m   back

2.36.97   *

200m   IM

2.44.93   *

200m   breast

3.16.42

400m   IM

5.49.63   *

200m   free

2.31.62   *

Heather 13

Stevenson

200m   breast

3.01.65

1500m   free

19.39.91

200m   free

2.26.78

200m   IM

2.48.29

400m   free

4.52.90   *

400m   IM

(5.41.82   *)

800m   free

10.12.40   *

Erin       14

Snow

200m   fly

2.44.00

200m   IM

2.34.52   3RD

200m   back

2.35.50   2ND

400m   IM

5.21.39   2ND

200m   breast

2.49.81 3RD

200m   free

2.21.93

Shiona 16o

McClafferty

200m   fly

2.50.65   *

200m   IM

2.38.42

200m   back

2.43.33

400m   IM

5.29.42   *

200m   breast

2.49.36   1ST

200m   free

2.22.21

Mark       13

Ford

200m   fly

2.15.21   1ST

400m   free

4.22.32   *

200m   back

2.20.12 1ST

800m   free

9.03.13   * 2ND

200m   breast

2.44.64   * 1ST

200m   IM

2.20.75   1ST

200m   free

2.04.66   * 1ST

400m   IM

4.59.10

Alistair   14

Dunsmore

200m   fly

2.53.11

400m   free

5.12.86   *

200m   back

2.50.16

200m   IM

2.42.08

200m   breast

2.48.91   * 3RD

400m   IM

5.39.33   *

200m   free

2.25.64  

Mitchell   15

Stevenson

200m   fly

2.17.13 1ST

400m   free

4.28,77   *

200m   back

2.30.57

800m   free

9.10.55   *

200m   breast

2.44.48

200m   IM

2.20.84   * 3RD

200m   free

2.07.59

400m   IM

4.58.31   3RD

Best 10 and   under girl – Millie McArthur

Best 13 year   old boy – Mark Ford

Best boy in   Meet – Mark Ford