Development Team

Development Team

Club Competitions


SOUTH LANARKSHIRE SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

8TH NOVEMBER 2017 at LARKHALL

Katie Towers

Lanark PS            11u

50m breast

50.70

   

Abbie Barnstaple

Braidwood PS       11u

50m back

47.98

50m breast

51.92

 

Ayla Miller

Biggar PS            11u

50m back

43.51 *

50m breast

(50.17)

 

Helena Ramage

Underbank PS      11u

50m breast

50.39   6TH

   

Claudia Wood

Kirkton PS            11u

50m back

44.20 *

   

Katie Cornett

Crawforddyke PS  11u

50m back

45.92 *

50m breast

52.57

50m free

40.29

Millie McArthur

Milton PS             11u

50m fly

38.42   2ND

50m back

37.96    2ND

50m free

34.38   4TH

Ellarose Stewart

Lanark GS           11u

50m fly

39.15 * 4TH

50m back

39.65  * 4TH

50m free

33.70 * 1ST

Hannah Todd

Underbank PS       11u

50m back

43.91 *

   

Justin Bone

Carmichael PS       11u

50m fly

42.64    3RD

50m free

37.29 * 6TH

 

Ross Dunlop

Kirkton PS           11u

50m back

44.13 *

   

Jessie Gilchrist

Lanark GS         12/13

100m breast

1.36.65  5TH

100m free

1.15.13 *

 

Anya McLaughlin

Lanark GS         12/13

100m breast

1.37.80 *

100m free

1.13.89

200m free

2.50.89  6TH

Caitlyn Hamilton

Lanark GS         12/13

100m fly

1.18.80 * 4TH

200m IM

2.54.79   6TH

100m breast

1.32.30  3RD

100m free

1.10.65

Heather Fell

Lesmahagow HS 12/13

100m breast

(1.39.38)

200m breast

3.24.91 * 1ST

 

Cameron Bruce

Biggar HS         12/13

100m fly

1.28.59  3RD

100m breast

1.38.10   4TH

200m breast

3.27.87 * 1ST

Euan McLeod

Biggar HS         12/13

100m fly

1.15.87  1ST

200m fly

2.52.48 * 1ST

100m free

1.07.25   1ST

Lucy Jones

Carluke HS         14/15

100m back

1.16.45

200m back

2.47.44

100m free

1.12.46

Abbigail McArthur

Lesmahagow HS 14/15

100m back

1.11.33  4TH

200m free

2.22.11 5TH

200m back

2.35.47   4TH

100m free

1.05.48 * 4TH

Heather Stevenson

Carluke HS       14/15

100m breast

1.22.10 3RD

100m free

1.04.68 * 2ND

200m free

2.17.19 * 2ND

Annie Davenhill

Lanark GS        14/15

100m free

1.12.89 *

   

Kathleen Ramage

Lanark GS        14/15

100m  breast

1.30.93 *

   

Erin Snow

Lanark GS       14/15

100m breast

1.19.01  2ND

200m breast

2.49.51  4TH

200m IM

2.32.42  4TH

Alistair Dunsmore

Carluke HS      14/15

100m fly

1.12.57   6TH

100m breast

1.17.91 2ND

200m breast

2.45.22 * 2ND

Shiona McClafferty

Lanark GS         16o

100m breast

1.18.97   1ST

100m free

1.05.15  1ST

200m IM

2.33.67 * 2ND

Mitchell Stevenson

Carluke HS        16o

100m fly

1.02.31   1ST

200m fly

2.17.92  2ND

200m IM

2.20.52   2ND

Kyle McEwan

Lanark GS         16o

100m fly

1.10.37   2ND

100m back

1.13.50  3RD

200m back

2.36.31   2ND