Development Team

Development Team

National Competitions


HADDINGTON TOTAL SWIMMER MEET at PRESTONPANS – 11TH  MAY 2019

9/10 years

50m fly

50m back

50m breast

50m free

100m IM

200m IM (GF)

Holly Fell

53.62 *

53.36

1.00.36

43.93

 

Isla Jones

48.41

49.30

59.63

43.66

1.26.26 *

Evi Mackie

38.98 *

41.14

45.86 *

36.39

1.26.21 *

3.00.98 * 2ND

Samantha Pratt

45.72

44.51

54.55

38.93

1.38.25

Katie Towers

43.17

43.12

45.19 *

35.55 *

1.27.89 *

3.08.11 * 3RD

11/12 years

 

Abbie Barnstaple

38.57 *

41.07

47.71 *

34.71

1.26.93 *

Joanna Dale

45.29

48.59

50.55 *

38.14

1.41.96

Annabel Godfrey

47.35

47.94

48.54

39.69

1.36.06 *

Millie McArthur

34.37 *

34.43

40.39 *

29.40 *

1.16.75

2.34.01 * 1ST

Ayla Miller

37.53 *

36.53 *

43.15 *

32.64 *

1.19.18 *

2.54.07 * 6TH

Chelsea Millward

46.23

45.01 *

52.71

36.06 *

1.36.93 *

Helena Ramage

40.80 *

42.24

46.82 *

36.34

1.28.06 *

Casey Thomson

46.94 *

44.38 *

48.06 *

37.19 *

1.32.45 *

Claudia Wood

53.42

43.13

48.12

38.46 *

1.35.88 *

Justin Bone

38.49 *

41.99

48.28 *

35.61

1.24.72 *

Ross Carswell

38.85 *

38.59 *

43.34 *

32.89 *

1.22.19 *

Ian Henderson

49.47

44.85

47.05

37.86

1.35.77 8

Alastair McDairmant

57.32

48.35

53.23

40.27 *

 

Craig Shaw

   

43.87 *

39.81 *

 

13/14 years

Heather Fell

39.33

39.85

43.71 *

34.32 *

1.25.71 *

Caitlyn Hamilton

37.87

39.82

45.59

34.84

1.21.95

Emma McCafferty

40.95 *

39.89

49.64

34.51

1.30.44 *

Anya McLaughlin

37.66 *

40.32

41.14

30.53

1.19.44

Abigail Smith

38.86

39.67

50.87

34.52

1.27.29 *

Ellarose Stewart

36.07 *

35.32

43.51

31.18

1.18.73 *

2.50.67 * 5TH

Cameron Bruce

32.44 *

36.41 *

41.15 *

29.59

1.13.97 *

2.38.17 * 4TH

Benjamin Jones

46.93 *

42.56

42.32

34.85

 

Jamie Shaw

42.58 *

43.45

46.58 *

36.48 *

1.31.03 *

15 years & over

Lucy Jones

36.68

34.93

45.29

32.65

1.19.35

2.56.74   5TH

Abbigail McArthur

33.51

33.57

42.71

30.08

1.14.25

2.34.27 * 1ST